The Administrator shall issue regulations to implement this section within 60 days. [Oct. 30, 1986, Public Law 99-591, Title VI, §623, 100 Stat. 3341-333; 7 U.S.C. 940a.] (NOTE: Legislation which enacted this section provides that its provisions "shall apply only to the rural electrification program in the State of Alaska." (Oct. 30, 1986, Public Law 99-591, Title VIII, Part C, §115, 100 Stat. 3341-352.)) SEC. 312. USE OF FUNDS-A borrower of an insured or guaranteed electric loan under this Act may, without restriction or prior approval of the Administrator, invest its own funds or make loans or guarantees, not in